2021 Inductees

Burton R. Abrahams 
Walter E. Heller Company / Heller International

Barry Bobrow 
Wells Fargo Capital Finance   

Donald Clarke 
Asset Based Lending Consultants   

Ted Ettershank 
Lloyds TSB   

John Fox 
Capital Foundry Funding, LLC   

Richard "Dick" S. Gilbert, Jr. 
Business Finance Group (Capital Source) 

Bert Goldberg
International Factoring Association  

Michael Haddad 
Sterling National Bank   

Mark Hafner 
Celtic Capital Corporation   

David Kantes 
Heller Business Credit   

Theodore L. Koenig 
Monroe Capital, LLC 

William Kosis 
PNC Business Credit   

Kathleen Lepak 
People’s United Business Capital   

Richard Madresh   
Bank of America   

Michael Maiorino 
People’s United Business Capital   

Lawrence A. Marsiello 
The CIT Group   

Richard Mount 
MidCap Business Credit (Currently with R&C Business Finance)     

Jerry Oldham   
1stWEST Background Due Diligence   

Bruce Sprenger 
Fifth Third Business Capital   

Marshall Stoddard 
Morgan Lewis & Bockius LLP   

William Stucky 
William Stucky and Associates   

Robert I. Weisberg 
Fleet Bank  



2019 Hall of Fame Inductees
 

Schimberg
A. Bruce Schimberg
2019 Inductee, Sidley Austin, LLP

Read More
AndreaPetro
Andrea L. Petro
2019 Inductee, Waterfall Asset Management, LLC

Read More
BronHafner
Bron D. Hafner
2019 Inductee, Celtic Capital

Read More
Bruce Jones Photo
Bruce H. Jones
2019 Inductee, Secured Finance Network

Read More
Charlie
Charles G. Johnson
2019 Inductee, Secured Finance Foundation

Read More
David Pendley photo
David H. Pendley
2019 Inductee, First Capital/American Business Finance

Read More
Debbie Monosson photo
Deborah J. Monosson
2019 Inductee, Boston Financial & Equity Corporation

Read More
BasileFrancisX
Francis X. Basile
2019 Inductee, CIT Group

Read More
Frank Donahue
Frank J. Donahue
2019 Inductee, Bank of New York

Read More
BernsteinGail
Gail K. Bernstein
2019 Inductee, PNC Business Credit

Read More
BlumGerald_Option2
Gerald Blum
2019 Inductee, Trefoil Capital and Fidelcor

Read More
Bernstein
H. Bruce Bernstein
2019 Inductee, Sidley Austin LLP

Read More
Imre_6x4copy
Imre J. Rosenthal
2019 Inductee, Rosenthal & Rosenthal

Read More
Irwin Teich Photo
Irwin Teich
2019 Inductee, Fleet Capital

Read More
Hoekstra
Jack Hoekstra
2019 Inductee, Capital One Leveraged Finance

Read More
JTalcott
James Talcott
2019 Inductee, James Talcott, Inc.

Read More
Jerry Sandak photo
Jerry Sandak
2019 Inductee, Rosenthal & Rosenthal

Read More
John Nickoll
John F. Nickoll
2019 Inductee, The Foothill Group, Inc.

Read More
HELFAT
Jonathan N. Helfat
2019 Inductee, Otterbourg P.C.

Read More
Joseph Nemia-Head of Asset Based Lending
Joseph F. Nemia
2019 Inductee, TD Bank

Read More
Len Machlis photo
Leonard Machlis
2019 Inductee, Secured Finance Network

Read More
LeRoy L Kohn photo
LeRoy L. Kohn
2019 Inductee, Mercantile Financial Corporation

Read More
Mike Sharkey photo
Michael D. Sharkey
2019 Inductee, Fifth Third Business Capital

Read More
Monroe Lazere  photo
Monroe R. Lazere
2019 Inductee, Lazere Financial

Read More
PaulG_REALLY_THIS
Paul Goldstein
2019 Inductee, Allied Financial Corp.

Read More
Schwab
Peter Schwab
2019 Inductee, Wells Fargo Capital Finance

Read More
Richard Kohn photo
Richard M. Kohn
2019 Inductee, Goldberg Kohn Ltd.

Read More
Robert Miller
Robert A. Miller
2019 Inductee, Congress Financial Corporation

Read More
Goldman
Robert I. Goldman
2019 Inductee, Congress Financial Corporation

Read More
Robert Sandler photo
Robert Sandler
2019 Inductee, Republic Factors/Accord Financial Corp.

Read More
DiehlScott
Scott Diehl
2019 Inductee, Wells Fargo Capital Finance

Read More
Scott Mitchell photo
Scott Mitchell, CFE, CIRA
2019 Inductee, RedRidge Diligence Services

Read More
Sonny Monosson photo
Sonny Monosson
2019 Inductee, Boston Financial & Equity Corporation

Read More
SDiamond
Stephen C. Diamond
2019 Inductee, American National Bank

Read More
BakkeS
Stephen L. Bakke
2019 Inductee, Manchester Commercial Finance

Read More
Terrence Ullrich photo
Terrence Ullrich
2019 Inductee, J.P. Morgan Business Credit Corp.

Read More
Ted Kompa photo
Theodore J. Kompa, Sr.
2019 Inductee, Agenta, LLC

Read More
heller
Walter E. Heller
2019 Inductee, Walter E. Heller & Company, Inc.

Read More
Einhorn
Walter M. Einhorn
2019 Inductee, Sunrock Capital Corp.

Read More
Ward Mooney photo
Ward Mooney
2019 Inductee, Crystal Financial

Read More
DavisBill
William R. Davis
2019 Inductee, Congress Financial Corporation

Read More