#SFNet40U40

 

SFNet's 40 Under 40 Awards celebrate the achievements of young professionals in the secured finance industry—the movers and shakers who exemplify true excellence in their careers and who also contribute to their communities and the industry as a whole. SFNet’s 40 Under 40 winners are the future of the secured finance community.

This year's 40U40 Awards Gala will be held June 13 at the iconic Plaza Hotel in NYC. Below is the list of winners we will be celebrating at the event.

Thank you to the industry leaders who volunteered to serve as this year’s 40 Under 40 Awards judges:

  • Mark Cuccinello, JPMorgan Chase Bank

  • Paula Currie, PNC Business Credit - Member of The PNC Financial Services Group

  • Betty Hernandez, SLR Business Credit

  • David B. Kurzweil, Greenberg Traurig, LLP

  • Caitlin Sanders, Callodine Commercial Finance

  • Jennifer Wallace, Wells Fargo Capital Finance


2024 Winners


Business Consulting/Turnaround
Stefan Piotrowski, Paladin

Business Development
Jim Crumlish, Berkshire Bank
Jim Vesecky, BMO Harris Bank
Thomas Boniface, Hilco Commercial Industrial
Diane Williams, Lakeland Bank
Shannon Stetson, Pathward
Faizan Ali, Regions Business Capital
William Kemp, Republic Business Credit
Trishaala Ninan, REV Capital
Joseph Herzog, Rockland Trust
Randy Mitzman, SLR Digital Finance
Cole Buckfelder, Wells Fargo Capital Finance

Investment Banker/Advisor
Johann Bosch-Salcedo, Chiron Financial

Legal Services
Jacqueline (Jack) Goslett, Aird & Berlis LLP
Sarah Frazier, Blank Rome LLP
Vahan Khodanian, Buchalter
Javier Ortiz, Cahill Gordon & Reindel LLP
Prisca Kim, Goldberg Kohn Ltd.
Whitney Mark, Greenberg Traurig LLP
Paul Costa, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
Boudewijn Smit, NautaDutilh N.V.
Michael Regina, Otterbourg P.C.
Thomas Powell, Parker, Hudson, Rainer & Dobbs LLP
Keith Fujiu, Paul Hastings LLP
April Doxey, Winston & Strawn LLP

Operations
Edward Mun, Haversine Funding, LLC
Patrick D'Amour, J D Factors Corporation
Kennedy A. Capin, JPMorgan Chase Bank, NA
Jonathan Leopold, Single Point Capital

Portfolio/Risk Management
Courtney Kolb, Bank of America Business Capital
Tim Lynch, Callodine Credit Management
Matthew Conley, Encina Lender Finance
Melanie Guzman, nFusion Capital Finance, LLC
Liam Brickley, PNC Business Credit
Jack Murphy, SLR Credit Solutions

Software
Kasey Hobson, Solifi

Underwriting
Christina Zielinski, Great Rock Capital
Asyera Theng, Sound Point Capital Management, LP
Matt Rheem, CIT Commercial Services, a subsidiary of First Citizens Bank

Valuations
Eric Livesey, Gordon Brothers




To see our past SFNet 40 Under 40 recipients, click on the year below:
 

Upcoming Professional Development Courses 

  • Financial Statements Level One
  • Underwriting Level Two
  • Portfolio Management Level One
  • On Demand classes: Appraisals, Factoring, Legal, Workout & Bankruptcy
Learn More