Florida Chapter

Member Roster

96 Members

Scott Amatuccio
Axiom Bank, N.A.
Jon Anselma
Paragon Financial Group
Michael Archer
GBC Business Capital
William Arnold
BB&T Corporation
Damaris Bardales
Ascendancy Admantine Corporation
Tim Bellon
VR Business Sales of South Tampa
Shane Billings
Commercial Asset Partners Realty
Susan Blackburn
Freedom Bank
Robert Brighton
Becker & Poliakoff, P.A.
Anthony Brooks
Central Bank
Skip Canavan
Centerstone SBA
Keianna Carty
Real Property Marketing
Eva Chaleff
Crestmark, a division of MetaBank
Gary Colbert
Nperspective
Coach Cook
KW Commercial
Mark Coyle
Bay Area Liquid Capital
Chris Curtin
Paragon Financial Group
Eddy Del Rio
American Auto Bankers
Aaron Dever
UMB Capital Finance
Lee Diercks
Clear Thinking Group
Don Dietrich
Huntington National Bank
Jeremy Enns
GCD Insurance Consultants
Frank Erwin
Infusion Funding, LLC.
Joseph Fernandez
Principal Financial Group
Julie Fleming
Capital One, N.A.
Sergei Galeano
Nperspective
Laura Gaythwaite
PNC Bank
Cheryl Gowen
Alternative Funding Options
John Gullman
Growth Capital Advisors
Yamile Haibi
Innovative Employer Solutions
Robert Harbers
Crestmark, a division of MetaBank
Kim Hardy
James Moore & Co
Dennis Hartin
Hartin Dynamics
Sulaman Hemani
JPMorgan Chase Bank
Thomas Hicks
Renaissance Partners LLC
Roberta James
Morgan Stanley
Ken Jones
Wallace Welch & Willingham
Kyle Keith
Bank of Tampa
Miranda Kelly
Seacoast Business Funding
Michael Kodinsky
Change Capital
John Kreye
BMT Financial
Mallory Kuba
BB&T Corporation
Chelsea LaRue
SEDCO
Jane Lastinger
James Moore & Co
Kristen Lewis
Bank of America Merrill Lynch
Kevin Maitland
White Oak Commercial Finance, LLC
Barbara Marhafer
B2B CFO
John Marshall
JPMorgan Chase Bank
Jack McCollum
Synergy Employer Consulting Services
Jake McConkey
CBIZ MHM, LLC
Robb Mercado
Alternative Lending and Investments Group LLC
Brooke Mirenda
SEDCO
Ron Mirenda
Patriot Bank - A division of National Bank of Commerce
Thomas Murphy
Capital Concierges, LLC
Woodside Noel
Freedom Investment Realty, Inc.
Keith Norder
Aberdeen Advisors, Inc.
Valarie Nussbaum-Harris
Freedom Bank
Shan O'Keeffe
Murphy Valuation Services, Inc.
Darren Palestine
Commercial Finance Partners
Keyur Patel
First Citrus Bank
Dorothy Patrick
SPARX International
Susan Perry
AlphaStaff
Pamela Pester
Mobiliti CRE
Michael Petruski
Great American Group
William Phillippi
Lubell and Rosen LLC
Greg Porter
Capital Funding Solutions, Inc.
Debbie Prescott
North American Title Company
Donna Rayburn
Rayburn Business Strategies
Emily Reeves
Paragon Financial Group
Lynette Reynolds
CFA - Tampa Chapter
Clara Rienhoff
Cushman & Wakefield
Lori Rodriguez
Frazier & Deeter
Michelle Sanchez
Warren Averett
Effie Santos
Red Root Strategies
Jeff Schubert
Rapid Finance
Andy Settler
Ascent Sales Strategies
Roger Silvera
ACCURATE PAYROLL SOLUTIONS & INSURANCE SVS.
Torri Sloan
Employer Solutions Plus
Angelo Standriff
J D Factors LLC
Jill Tarbox
Capital City Bank
Frank Tomasino
AmRock Financial LLC
Austin Toscano
BBVA Compass
Mark Tubb
Aberdeen Advisors, Inc.
Stella Valitutto
CFO Connections
Barry Vecker
Wells Fargo Capital Finance
Tony Wagner
Harvest SBF
Eric Walley
The Bank of Tampa
Zachary Watt
Hill Ward Henderson
Beth Welker
The Keyes Company
Roger Welker
Merchant Financial Group
Michael Wills
Morgan Stanley Smith Barney
Mee Wong
Commercial Finance Partners
Lisa Wozney
ExWorks Capital
Ralph Zeiler
Old Tampa Bay Title
Amir Zfira
Clear Thinking Group
Jon Zollo
The Bailey Group

ABCC 2020 

Screen Shot 2019-11-18 at 8.56.44 AM


Our Asset-Based Capital Conference brings together key players from the major asset-based market participants. Join your colleagues for two days of panels focusing on the rapidly changing economic environment