Minnesota Chapter

To join/renew your Chapter Membership, visit: https://www.sfnet.com/home/chapters/sfnet-chapters---join-page

Member Roster

64 Members

Mike Attema
Associated Bank, Asset Based Lending
Brian Bagley
Vantage Financial
Ryan Baker
Capitol Lien
Tony Bassett
Stone Management, LLC
Daniel Beck
Winthrop & Weinstine, P.A.
Bruce Behm
Quazar Capital Corporation
Nicole Behm-Koep
Quazar Capital Corporation
Tom Boniface
Hilco Global
Tessa Brend
SLR Business Credit
Peter Bridston
Associated Bank, Asset Based Lending
Mary Christensen
CFA
Mary Christenson
US Bank Asset Based Finance
Andy Disch
SLR Business Credit
Benjamin Doran
UMB Capital Finance
Peter Eaton
B2B CFO
Jamie Erickson
Briggs and Morgan
Kristin Erickson
SLR Business Credit
Jennifer Ericson
Community Reinvestment Fund USA LLC
Joe Fisher
Capitol Lien
Michael Gordon
Briggs and Morgan, P.A.
Melissa Gotchnik
Sage Business Credit
Bradley Gropp
US Bank Asset Based Finance
Kraig Gunwall
The Southern Bank Company
Craig Hallett
Water Street Funding
John Halpern
Halpern Law Firm, PLLC
Abby Hoffman
SFNet Minnesota Chapter
Michael Holland
TCI Business Capital, Inc.
Matthew Howe
UMB Capital Finance
Harlan Jacobs
Genesis Business Centers, Ltd.
Licia Jacques
SLR Business Credit
Ronald Jost
North Central Management Services LLC
Brian Klein
Maslon LLP
Frederick Ladner
Fabyanske, Westra, Hart & Thomson, P.A.
Kaeleen Laird
SFNet Minnesota Chapter
Elizabeth Limpert
US Bank Asset Based Finance
Mark MacLean
Heartland Investigative Group
Jennifer Miernicki
Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP
Eric Mitchellette
Strategic Business Coach, Inc.
James Montgomery
US Bank Asset Based Finance
Evan Nadler
Crown Partners
Adam Nathe
Stinson Leonard Street LLP
Jason Noble
Wells Fargo Bank
Nick Payne
Siena Lending Group
Thomas Payne
Northpoint Commercial Credit
Heather Rachel
Hitachi Business Finance
Michael Rosow
Winthrop & Weinstine
Lynn Roth
Bridgewater Bank
Ian Rubenstrunk
Winthrop & Weinstine, P.A.
Nick Schweim
SPECTRUM Commercial Services
Mark Schwieters
SPECTRUM Commercial Services
Cathy Sedacca
Sage Business Credit
Cathy Sedacca
Integrated Consulting Services
Chad Seyfert
Huntington National Bank
Levi Smith
Fredrikson & Byron, PA
David Steichen
Mayday Capital Advisors
Kurts Strelnieks
Star Bank
Spencer Thomas
KLC Financial
Nick Troje
Refinitiv
Mick Uzendoski
Ailco Equipment Finance
Ben Van Zee
Commonwealth Capital, LLC
Katherine Vessells
Teneca LLC
Hendrik Vroege
Merced Capital
Michael Wolf
Fifth Third Business Capital
Mark Zitzewitz
TCI Business Capital, Inc.

SFNet Education Classes Now Open for Registration

  • 2021 Field Exam Level Two
  • 2021 Underwriting Level Two
  • Workout & Bankruptcy, On Demand
Learn More & Register