Atlanta Chapter

To join/renew your Atlanta Membership, visit: https://www.sfnet.com/home/chapters/sfnet-chapters---join-page

Member Roster

160 Members

Anisa Abdullahi
Arnall Golden Gregory LLP
Bobbi Acord Noland
Parker, Hudson, Rainer & Dobbs LLP
Eric Anderson
Parker, Hudson, Rainer & Dobbs LLP
Jeff Appleton
Briar Capital Real Estate Fund
James Barwis
Regions Business Capital
Bill Benning
First Horizon Bank
Rhett Bentley
UMB Capital Finance
Rusty Bramlett
MidCap Business Credit, LLC
Timothy Bratcher
Greenberg Traurig, LLP
Gil Brindley
SLR Healthcare ABL
Michael Brooks
Resolution Management, LLC
Elizabeth Buckley
McGuireWoods LLP
Guy Camerlengo
Huntington Business Credit
Jette Campbell
Carl Marks Advisors
John Cannon
Conway MacKenzie
Salvatore Carino
Webster Business Credit Corp.
Greg Charleston
KPMG Restructuring
Anthony Cianciotti
McGuireWoods LLP
Melissa Coopersmith
Tiger Capital Group
Curtis Correa
Regions Business Capital
Chris Coutu
Wingspire Capital
Jennifer Cummins
Self
Dick Davis
DickDavis.biz, Inc.
Talia Davis
Troutman Pepper
Will DeCamps
Regions Business Capital
Nathan Deloatch
Troutman Pepper
Hazen Dempster
Troutman Pepper
Andy Dillard
Porter Capital Corp.
Andrew Doherty
Bank of America
Rosanne Doyle
Solifi
Bill Drmacich
Ares Management LLC
Erich Durlacher
Burr & Forman LLP
Jeff Dutson
King & Spalding LLP
John Dyer
Greenberg Traurig, LLP
Tracy Eden
The Commercial Finance Group
David Ellington
Cadence Business Finance
Linton Elliott
JPMorgan Chase Bank
Daniel Ennis
Parker, Hudson, Rainer & Dobbs LLP
Frederick Ernst
Devin Evers
Wells Fargo Capital Finance
David Fischer
Georgia Banking Company
Mark Forti
Callodine Commercial Finance
David Fortner
ENGS Commercial Capital
Al Foster
Rosenthal & Rosenthal, Inc.
Janelle Foy
Euler Hermes
Curt Friedberg
GGG Partners LLC
Mark Frost
Frost & Co., LLC
Michael Fuqua
GlassRatner Advisory & Capital Group LLC
David Gittleman
Wingspire Capital
Marshall Glade
GlassRatner Advisory & Capital Group LLC
Blake Goddard
CIT
Steven Gold
Allied Financial Corporation
Katie Goodman
GGG Partners LLC
Stan Grabish
ARG Transaction Services
Andrew Graziano
Lighthouse Financial Corp.
Kenneth Griffin
Moore Colson
John Hails
Regions Business Capital
Nancy Halwig
BBVA USA
Rick Haughey
Conway MacKenzie
Mark Herdman
PNC Business Credit
Bayard Hollingsworth
Phoenix Management Services
Travis Hunt
Citizens Bank
Jerry Jansen
Ares Management LLC
Richard Kazmier
GGG Partners LLC
William Kearney
White Oak Commercial Finance, LLC
Blake Kennedy
Coeur Capital, Inc.
Virginia Kiseljack
PNC Business Credit
Andrew Kizer
Riveron
Dana Knowlton
MidCap Financial Services, LLC
Michael Knuckles
Renasant Business Credit
Scott Kray
Regions Business Capital
Paul Krebs
Arnall Golden Gregory LLP
David Kurzweil
Greenberg Traurig, LLP
Rusty Lane
Moore Colson
Robert Lau
Carl Marks Advisors
Conrad Lauten
Gordon Brothers
J. Brad Leach
Lighthouse Financial Corp.
Craig Lee
King & Spalding
Renee Lefebvre
ARG Partners
Andre Lemons
Fifth Third Business Capital
Amanda Levesque
Moore Colson
Catherine Levine
Regions Business Capital
Stephen Lewis
Truist
Jared Lightner
Triumph Business Capital
Oz Lindley
Cadence Business Finance
Leigh Lones
Rosenthal & Rosenthal, Inc.
Brian Long
Wingspire Capital
Jeffrey Love
Conway MacKenzie
Peter Lowney
First Business Bank
Collin Mackie
Capital Business Funding
Pete Maglione
Allied Financial Corporation
Beth Malin
A/R Funding, Inc.
Christopher McCarty
Renasant Business Credit
Nicholas McDearis
Ares Management LLC
Jerry McDonald
Ares Management LLC
William McGann
Truist
Cherie Milazzo
TBS Capital Funding
Danielle Miller
The Keystone Group
Christopher Mitchell
TAB Bank
Chris Molen
McGuireWoods LLP
Hector Molina
Ares Management LLC
Ryan Morse
Coface North America
Brett Moskowitz
Mayer Brown LLP
Jordan Myers
Alston & Bird LLP
John Nooney
Ares Management LLC
Stacy Odendahl
Wells Fargo Capital Finance
Bethani Oppenheimer
Greenberg Traurig, LLP
Todd Pacifico
Huntington Business Credit
John Palermo
Renasant Business Credit
Jun Park
JPMorgan Chase Bank
Jack Parsons
LSQ Funding
Nick Passarello
Arnall Golden Gregory LLP
Joseph Pegnia
GlassRatner Advisory & Capital Group LLC
David Phillips
Wingspire Capital
Mark Pickering
Gibraltar Business Capital, LLC
Todd Ping
CIT Northbridge Credit.
William Plumer
Plumer Capital and Leasing, LLC
Kevin Poff
MidFirst Business Credit
Alec Pratt
CIBC
Chase Quinn
Bennett Thrasher LLP
Brian Resutek
Rosenthal & Rosenthal, Inc.
Michael Reynolds
Bennett Thrasher LLP
Harrison Roberts
Parker, Hudson, Rainer & Dobbs LLP
Matthew Roberts
Troutman Pepper
Dan Rogers
Rosenthal & Rosenthal, Inc.
Todd Runge
Bridge Bank
Geoffrey Samuels
Commercial Funding Inc.
Dennis Schlesner
MidFirst Business Credit
Charles Seeley
Heritage Global Valuations
David Seiden
B. Riley Financial
Paul Share
Conway MacKenzie
Jake Siegel
Riveron
Matt Simon
Huntington Business Credit
Baker Smith
BDO USA LLP
Mark Smith
Regions Business Capital
Graham Stieglitz
Burr & Forman LLP
Jeff Stirling
Cadence Business Finance
Mary Stirling
Arnall Golden Gregory LLP
Marc Sullivan
Phoenix Management Services
Larry Swinney
Sterling National Bank
Carlos Tan
SG Credit Partners
Keith Taylor
Parker, Hudson, Rainer & Dobbs LLP
David Teszler
BBVA USA
Chris Tierney
Moore Colson
Blake Voyles
eCapital Corp.
David Walker
GGG Partners LLC
Howard Walker
McGuireWoods LLP
Steven Walker
B. Riley Advisory Services
Gene Walsh
Renasant Business Credit
Gant Weeks
Wingspire Capital
Ronald Weiner
Arnall Golden Gregory LLP
Chad Werner
King & Spalding
Patrick Wiggins
Truist
Heather Williams
CR3 Partners
John Willis
Renasant Business Credit
Thad Wilson
King & Spalding
Todd Wooten
Fifth Third Business Capital
Tyler Wright
Moore Colson CPAs and Advisors
Patrick Wu
Greenberg Traurig, LLP
David Zimmerman
Northpoint Commercial Finance, LLC

SFNet Education Classes Now Open for Registration

  • Syndicated ABL Workshop
  • Field Exam Level One
  • Introduction to ABL
  • On Demand classes
Learn More & Register