Southwest Chapter

To join/renew your Chapter Membership, visit: https://www.sfnet.com/home/chapters/sfnet-chapters---join-page

Member Roster

102 Members

Brendan Achariyakosol
Ardenton Capital
Joseph Acosta
Dorsey & Whitney LLP
Tron Allen
Encina Business Credit
James Allin
Encina Business Credit
John Allumbaugh
A/R Funding, Inc.
Paul Amiel
Haynes and Boone, LLP
Andrew Bae
Greg Baracato
CR3 Partners
Steven Bellah
Remuda Credit Advisors, LLC
Len Blackwell
Recap Strategies LLC
Frank Bonet
PNC Business Credit
William Bradford
The WFA Group
Andrew Burgess
Steven Camp
Husch Blackwell LLP
Greg Carpenter
Alterna Capital Solutions LLC
Charles Carroll
FTI Consulting
James Chadwick
Holland & Knight LLP
Jeff Cheatham
Bank of Hope
Brian Conway
PNC Business Credit
Jay Cook
Pacific Western Bank
Jonathan Daniel
JDL Advisory Group PLLC
Jon Donnel
Great American Group
Michael Doyle
First Business Capital Corp.
Jeffrey Duclow
Wells Fargo Capital Finance
Michael Ehlert
BMO Harris Bank
Bryan Fischer
BDO USA LLP
Glenn Flinn
Capitala Group
Mark Forti
Sakina Foster
Haynes and Boone, LLP
Gemma Galeoto
Holland & Knight LLP
Saji George
InterNex Capital
Jack Gracheck
Fifth Third Business Capital
Michael Grant
Hub International
Sugi Hadiwijaya
CR3 Partners
Patrick Hamner
Patriot Capital
John-Paul Haskins
Greenberg Traurig, LLP
Lan Haverfield
Citizens Bank
Scott Helbing
Haynes and Boone, LLP
Carol Herford
Texas Capital Bank
Anthony Herrera
Holland & Knight LLP
Morris Horstmann
Triumph Commercial Finance
Brian Johnson
PNC Business Credit
Jim Johnson
Cadence Business Finance
Timothy Johnston
Haynes and Boone, LLP
Mike Juniper
CR3 Partners
Neal Kaminsky
Haynes and Boone, LLP
Craig Kennington
Navwell Talent
Jeff Kessel
JW Kessel & Co.
Harold Kessler
BlackBriar Advisors
Mark Knowles
Condon Tobin Sladek Thornton PLLC
Neal Legan
CIT
Stephen Lewis
Truist
Barrett Lidji
Northaven Capital Partners
Suzanne Lovett
Siena Lending Group
Jeffrey Marchetti
PNC Business Credit
James Markus
Haynes and Boone, LLP
Katie Marshall
PNC Business Credit
David McGuire
Arcosa
Terrance McKinney
Bank of America Business Capital
Jonathan Mentzer
UMB Bank
Janette Merritt
Goodman Capital Finance
Jeff Merritt
Merritt Advisors
Robert Morris
ARG Recovery, LLC
Carolyn Murray
Moss Adams
William Nay
MidCap Business Credit, LLC
Jason Nichols
BBVA Compass
Scott Night
Haynes and Boone, LLP
Woodside Noel
Freedom Investment Realty, Inc.
Paul Patrick
Huntington Business Credit
Amy Patton
MossAdams
Eric Pfeifle
Holland & Knight LLP
Alex Prescott
Condon Tobin Sladek Thornton PLLC
Anita Puligandla
PNC Business Credit
Steve Reed
Stonehollow Capital
Michael Rist
Condon Tobin Sladek Thornton PLLC
Richard Rogers
Texas Capital Bank
Michael Schlinkert
Dorsey & Whitney LLP
Chip Scoggins
eCapital Corp.
Mark Shapiro
GlassRatner Advisory & Capital Group LLC
Tommy Shuey
OverlayAnalytics
Brian Smith
Holland & Knight LLP
Ellen Smith
Riveron
William Snyder
CR3 Partners
Nick Sorensen
Porter & Hedges
Ronnie Sussman
Sterling National Bank
Michael Thatcher
GlassRatner Advisory & Capital Group LLC
John Tinnell
Hilco Global
John Tittle
Tittle Advisory Group, Inc.
Thomas Tone
PNC Business Credit
Paul Truax
Triumph Commercial Finance
Nisha Varghese
Moss Adams
Kayla Vaughan
PNC Business Credit
Scott Wallace
Holland & Knight LLP
Aaron Walton
Gordon Brothers
John Wattinger
East West Bank
Robert Wedinger
Houlihan Lokey
Christopher Welsh
ARG Partners
David Werch
CBIZ MHM, LLC
Dathan Williams
UMB Capital Finance
Kevin Wilson
K5 Consulting
Kevin Wilson
CBIZ MHM, LLC
Scott Woodward
Woodward & Co.

SFNet Winter Classes Now Open for Registration

  • 2020 Winter Business Development Level Two
  • 2020 Winter Underwriting Level One
  • Workout & Bankruptcy, On Demand
Learn More & Register